KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

product kits

Polish translation: zestawy produktów


15:27 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automative
English term or phrase: product kits
X produces tailor-made hose assemblies, product kits and hydraulic power packs...coś zgrabnego by się przydało
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:zestawy produktów
Explanation:
czyli zestaw podstawowych produktów (np. złączki, uszczelki etc.) w opakowaniu zbiorczym.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5zestawy produktów
Andrzej Lejman
2czes'ci produktuIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
czes'ci produktu


Explanation:
albo: czes'ci produktu do asemblowania.

Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zestawy produktów


Explanation:
czyli zestaw podstawowych produktów (np. złączki, uszczelki etc.) w opakowaniu zbiorczym.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr: e.g. syfon :)
5 hrs

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: zdecydowanie
16 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 day3 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day9 hrs

agree  barwin
2 days18 hrs