jits

Polish translation: dysze/rozpylacze

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: jits
Caps with jits (injection point not well finish)
???!!!
bartek
Polish translation:dysze/rozpylacze
Explanation:
powinno byc "jets"
Selected response from:

lukeg_1
Canada
Grading comment
Rzeczywiście - dysze. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dysze/rozpylacze
lukeg_1
3zadziory
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zadziory


Explanation:
To tylko domysł, ale chodzi o źle zgradowane punkty wtrysku, czyli miejsa przez które tworzywo wpływało do formy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dysze/rozpylacze


Explanation:
powinno byc "jets"

lukeg_1
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Rzeczywiście - dysze. Dzięki :-)