KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

hand mike/stand mike/boom mike

Polish translation: mikrofon ręczny / stojący / na wysięgniku (bomie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand mike/stand mike/boom mike
Polish translation:mikrofon ręczny / stojący / na wysięgniku (bomie)
Entered by: bartek

15:12 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hand mike/stand mike/boom mike
studio nagran
Lacrimosa
mikrofon ręczny / stojący / na wysięgniku (bomie)
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mikrofon ręczny / stojący / na wysięgniku (bomie)
bartek
3mikrofon reczny/ sceniczny/ na zurawiu
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mikrofon ręczny / stojący / na wysięgniku (bomie)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
44 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mikrofon reczny/ sceniczny/ na zurawiu


Explanation:
"mogliśmy skorzystać z mikrofonu na "żurawiu",

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714