KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

VLF class

Polish translation: kategoria podatku od środków transportu


12:31 May 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: VLF class
REGISTRATION CARD VALID FROM..(USA)
MAKE: MERZ YR MODEL: 1998 YR 1ST SOLD VLF CLASS:NR TYPE VEH: 120
Magda1
Polish translation:kategoria podatku od środków transportu
Explanation:
ew. symbol stawki podatku od środków t.

Glossary. 240 ... tax. Motor Vehicle License Fee (VLF) - VLF is a fee for
privilege of operating a vehicle on public streets. VLF ...
209.61.188.183/resources/encinitasgloss.doc

The VLF classification consists of two letters such as AZ or LF, etc. ...
www.boe.ca.gov/proptaxes/pdf/600_0010.pdf

... Podatek od środków transportu. ... Rada może różnicować stawki podatku, uwzględniając rodzaj środka transportowego, ładowność, masę całkowitą, wiek ...
firma.onet.pl/1282,1103169,poradnik.html

skoro nikt mnie nie uprzedził, ani poprawił, to się poprawiam sam :)
HTH
Selected response from:

Wit
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kategoria podatku od środków transportu
Wit
4(klasa) o bardzo niskiej częstotliwości
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(klasa) o bardzo niskiej częstotliwości


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kategoria podatku od środków transportu


Explanation:
ew. symbol stawki podatku od środków t.

Glossary. 240 ... tax. Motor Vehicle License Fee (VLF) - VLF is a fee for
privilege of operating a vehicle on public streets. VLF ...
209.61.188.183/resources/encinitasgloss.doc

The VLF classification consists of two letters such as AZ or LF, etc. ...
www.boe.ca.gov/proptaxes/pdf/600_0010.pdf

... Podatek od środków transportu. ... Rada może różnicować stawki podatku, uwzględniając rodzaj środka transportowego, ładowność, masę całkowitą, wiek ...
firma.onet.pl/1282,1103169,poradnik.html

skoro nikt mnie nie uprzedził, ani poprawił, to się poprawiam sam :)
HTH

Wit
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
16 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Crannmer