KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bench cut excavation

Polish translation: wykop tarasowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench excavation
Polish translation:wykop tarasowy
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

09:54 May 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bench cut excavation
rodzaj wykopu
Robert Pranagal
wykop tarasowy (?)
Explanation:
bench cut excavation - tylko 5 linków, wszystkie japońskie; na moje wyczucie jest to przedobrzona próba nazwania "bench excavation" = wykop tarasowy

[PDF]Colorado You Show Us Contest
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... Photo 1 ­ Washout & Damage Photo 2 ­ Begin Repair Photo 3 ­ Bench Excavation
Photo 4 ­ Bench Excavation Photo 5 ­ Barrier & Deadman Installation Photo 6 ...
wwweng.uwyo.edu/wyt2/youshowus/ ysu2000/GunnisonCountyCO.pdf - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykop tarasowyTomaszD
3wykop tarasowy (?)anglista


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykop tarasowy (?)


Explanation:
bench cut excavation - tylko 5 linków, wszystkie japońskie; na moje wyczucie jest to przedobrzona próba nazwania "bench excavation" = wykop tarasowy

[PDF]Colorado You Show Us Contest
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... Photo 1 ­ Washout & Damage Photo 2 ­ Begin Repair Photo 3 ­ Bench Excavation
Photo 4 ­ Bench Excavation Photo 5 ­ Barrier & Deadman Installation Photo 6 ...
wwweng.uwyo.edu/wyt2/youshowus/ ysu2000/GunnisonCountyCO.pdf - Podobne strony


    wwweng.uwyo.edu/wyt2/youshowus/ ysu2000/GunnisonCountyCO.pdf
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
dzięki!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykop tarasowy


Explanation:
E-P Słownik NT (bench excavation)

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553