KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

stacked turnstile

Polish translation: wielokierunkowa horyzontalnie polaryzowana antena w układzie piętrowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stacked turnstile
Polish translation:wielokierunkowa horyzontalnie polaryzowana antena w układzie piętrowym
Entered by: bartek

13:04 May 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / GPS Anteny
English term or phrase: stacked turnstile
"...non-planar fixed pattern antenna arrays such as STACKED TURNSTILES..."
maciejm
Poland
wielokierunkowa horyzontalnie polaryzowana antena w układzie piętrowym
Explanation:
Znam się na tym tyle, co nic.
The Turnstile
An Omni-Directional Horizontally Polarized Antenna
http://www.cebik.com/turns.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki. M.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wielokierunkowa horyzontalnie polaryzowana antena w układzie piętrowym
bartek
3anteny krzyżowe piętrowe
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anteny krzyżowe piętrowe


Explanation:
o układzie piętrowym



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wielokierunkowa horyzontalnie polaryzowana antena w układzie piętrowym


Explanation:
Znam się na tym tyle, co nic.
The Turnstile
An Omni-Directional Horizontally Polarized Antenna
http://www.cebik.com/turns.html


    Reference: http://www.cebik.com/turns.html
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dzieki. M.