KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

appointment letter

Polish translation: przydział na statek


15:09 May 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transport, shipping
English term or phrase: appointment letter
angaz? mianowanie? ship mamager's letter to a recruited crew member
sebos
Polish translation:przydział na statek
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2354 - wypadek w dokach, zniszczenie małego transportowca Vir\'tek\'ai przydział
na statek klingoński. 2356 - pojedynek na transportowcu Victor. ...
strony.wp.pl/wp/startrek/rpg/kromm.html
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przydział na statek
Maciej Andrzejczak
4umowa o pracę
leff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przydział na statek


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 15:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2354 - wypadek w dokach, zniszczenie małego transportowca Vir\'tek\'ai przydział
na statek klingoński. 2356 - pojedynek na transportowcu Victor. ...
strony.wp.pl/wp/startrek/rpg/kromm.html

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: 'Star Trek' nie jest dobrym źródłem wiedzy o marynarce
41 mins

agree  TomaszD: A jednak chodzi o przydział na statek.
58 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa o pracę


Explanation:
czyli popularnie angaż

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240