KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

anti-spill equipment

Polish translation: zabezpieczenie antywyciekowe


19:32 Nov 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: anti-spill equipment
Related to oil spills. My creativity ends at: "sprzęt antywyciekowy". Any suggestions are more than welcome.
Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zabezpieczenie antywyciekowe
Explanation:
antyprzelewowe
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zabezpieczenie antywyciekowe
lim0nka
3łapacz oleju
Aye


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zabezpieczenie antywyciekowe


Explanation:
antyprzelewowe

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
69 days

agree  Anna Bittner
69 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łapacz oleju


Explanation:
dot. kanalizacji

jakiej dziedziny/branży to dotyczy?

Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196
The asker has declined this answer