KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

space applications

Polish translation: zastosowania w przestrzeni kosmicznej / kosmiczne


09:02 Nov 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: space applications
– the development of a number of space applications, particularly satellite telecommunications, but also earth observation, management and prevention of natural and technological disasters, sustainable management of the environment, navigation and weather forecasting;
zanna2
Polish translation:zastosowania w przestrzeni kosmicznej / kosmiczne
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zastosowania w przestrzeni kosmicznej / kosmiczne
Andrzej Lejman
4"Użytkowanie"/"zagospodarowanie"/ przestrzenijamajka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zastosowania w przestrzeni kosmicznej / kosmiczne


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 mins

agree  krzyna: lub zastosowania technologii kosmicznych
1 hr

agree  Michalski
19 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
1 day59 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Użytkowanie"/"zagospodarowanie"/ przestrzeni


Explanation:
albo po prostu "podbój" przestrzeni kosmicznej:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106