KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Assignment Letter of Credit

Polish translation: akredytywa zbywalna


07:33 Nov 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Assignment Letter of Credit
contract
hot rolled steel blooms
iza
Polish translation:akredytywa zbywalna
Explanation:
może lepiej niż przenoszalna
Selected response from:

Ewa Nowak
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5akredytywa zbywalnaEwa Nowak
5Assignment/Letter of Creditmakary
3akredytywa przenoszalnaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akredytywa przenoszalna


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie o taką chodzi,
hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "przenośna", jeżeli już, ale nie wydaje mi się; przenośna to jednoznacznie "transferrable" L/C
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assignment/Letter of Credit


Explanation:
Jak nic brakuje tu czego¶, przecinka albo uko¶nika :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-14 14:50:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

albo wzięte z jakiego¶ tłumaczenia...

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akredytywa zbywalna


Explanation:
może lepiej niż przenoszalna

Ewa Nowak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  makary: co to jest? czy to istnieje poza ¶wiatem tłumaczy?
17 hrs