KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

legal addresses of the parties

Polish translation: siedziby stron / adresy stron


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal addresses of the parties
Polish translation:siedziby stron / adresy stron
Entered by: bartek

07:38 Nov 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: legal addresses of the parties
contract
hot rolled steel blooms
iza
siedziby stron / adresy stron
Explanation:
adresy, pod którymi mieszczą się siedziby stron. Nie są to adresy do korespondancji (często)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3siedziby stron (umowy)Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
4siedziby stron / adresy stron
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
siedziby stron (umowy)


Explanation:
legal address = siedziba
wg słownika Jaślanów

Dorota Strzyzewska-Kingori
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs

agree  joannap
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siedziby stron / adresy stron


Explanation:
adresy, pod którymi mieszczą się siedziby stron. Nie są to adresy do korespondancji (często)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743