KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

maintenance vehicles

Polish translation: pojazd remontowy


12:36 Nov 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: maintenance vehicles
Delivery of each maintenance vehicle which is to be delivered shall be accopmanied by technical documentation

nie ma wiecej kontekstu
Lacrimosa
Polish translation:pojazd remontowy
Explanation:
pojazd-warsztat
pojazd służby utrzymania ruchu
pojazd służby drogowej/torowej

Bez kontekstu pewnie jeszcze parę innych możliwości.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pojazd remontowy
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1pojazdy naprawcze
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojazdy naprawcze


Explanation:
tumaczenie (prawie) dosłowne:
maintenance = konserwacja, naprawa
vehicle = pojazd


    Reference: http://www.greendevils.pl/msa/tabelki/w.html
Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pojazd remontowy


Explanation:
pojazd-warsztat
pojazd służby utrzymania ruchu
pojazd służby drogowej/torowej

Bez kontekstu pewnie jeszcze parę innych możliwości.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466