KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

trafo-station operation

Polish translation: w tym na potrzeby hrydroforni i stacji transformatorowej


11:24 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trafo-station operation
contract for additional land purchase (incl. hydrophore and trafo-station operation) - tekst dot. składowiska odpadów
Lidia
Polish translation:w tym na potrzeby hrydroforni i stacji transformatorowej
Explanation:
tak bym to widział w tym konkretnym przypadku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 14:09:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście powinno być: hydroforni.
Sorry.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w tym na potrzeby hrydroforni i stacji transformatorowej
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1trafostacja
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w tym na potrzeby hrydroforni i stacji transformatorowej


Explanation:
tak bym to widział w tym konkretnym przypadku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 14:09:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście powinno być: hydroforni.
Sorry.


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: tutaj agree,ale u Bartka powinno być neutral. apologies...
2 hrs
  -> Switch to New KudoZ Design i możesz zmienić komentarz

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trafostacja


Explanation:
eksploatacja trafostacji???

kto to tłumaczył z polskiego ???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: to może być tłumaczenie z niemieckiego na angielski :-)
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.