KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

pediluve

Polish translation: z franc. brodzik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pediluve
Polish translation:z franc. brodzik
Entered by: jamajka

12:35 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pediluve
layout of technological area not fully satisfactory (location of buidlings, pediluve...)
Lidia
z franc. brodzik
Explanation:
moze to ci pomoze, jakos polaczysz z odpadami...
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kapiel termalna stópxxxkgas
2 +1podmywanie podnóża
leff
2z franc. brodzikjamajka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapiel termalna stóp


Explanation:
kąpiel stóp mająca na celu poprawienie krążenia krwi.


    Reference: http://www.spatime.com/messegue_clinic.htm
xxxkgas
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: no, dobre dla zdrowia, ale to raczej nie tutaj. Patrz na kontekst :-)
3 mins

agree  lim0nka: połączona z masażem itp. :) też nic innego nie znalazłam, a asker jakoś nie daje więcej kontekstu
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
z franc. brodzik


Explanation:
moze to ci pomoze, jakos polaczysz z odpadami...

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podmywanie podnóża


Explanation:
może o to chodzi? Przypuszczalnie ktoś popełnił błąd tłumacząc ten tekst na angielski

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: rany boskie! Jest gdzieś sugestia, że tekst idzie z niemieckiego :-)
30 mins