KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

air chute

Polish translation: nawiewnik


16:16 Dec 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air chute
Inspect trailers prior to loading to determine that the air chutes, if used are properly in place and that the ribbed floors are unclogged so that adequate air circulation can occur.
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:nawiewnik
Explanation:
Zdjęcie jest tu:
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki. Q
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wylot powietrza
Teresa Goscinska
4nawiewnik
maciejm


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nawiewnik


Explanation:
Zdjęcie jest tu:


    Reference: http://www.oldindustry.org/Pa_Joanna.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Dzieki. Q

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wylot powietrza


Explanation:
"chute" to jest wylot

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723