KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

block work

Polish translation: ściana z bloczków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block work
Polish translation:ściana z bloczków
Entered by: TomaszD

12:56 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: block work
for drilling masonry, brick, concrete and block work).
magdat
ściana z bloczków
Explanation:
Bloczek w sensie bloczek.
Selected response from:

TomaszD
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ściana z bloczkówTomaszD
2 +1blokjamajka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blok


Explanation:
w sensie klocek

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 13:04:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chodziło mi o to, że nie budynek mieszkalny...:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 hrs
  -> :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ściana z bloczków


Explanation:
Bloczek w sensie bloczek.

TomaszD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: bloczki
2 mins

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: tutaj agree, a u jamajki miało być disagree. mea culpa :-(
4 hrs