KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

accumulator tank

Polish translation: zbiorniki akumulacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accumulator tank
Polish translation:zbiorniki akumulacyjne
Entered by: Magda1

09:00 Dec 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: accumulator tank
Energy/carbon dioxide savings
(heat, recycling, insulation of buildings, systems of steering and regulation, consciousnes-raising of staff, lighting, accumulator tanks)
Magda1
zbiorniki akumulacyjne
Explanation:
Akumulacja ciepła
Zbiornik akumulacyjny ma za zadanie zmagazynować okresowe nadwyżki energii.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zbiorniki akumulacyjne
Romuald Pawlikowski
3zbiorniki/zasobniki (energii cieplnej/ciepła)jamajka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zbiorniki/zasobniki (energii cieplnej/ciepła)


Explanation:
?

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbiorniki akumulacyjne


Explanation:
Akumulacja ciepła
Zbiornik akumulacyjny ma za zadanie zmagazynować okresowe nadwyżki energii.


    Reference: http://www.eko-vimar.com.pl/produktya.html
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
thanks