KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

IP raw material

Polish translation: surowce pochodzenia naturalnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IP raw material
Polish translation:surowce pochodzenia naturalnego
Entered by: Magda1

09:30 Dec 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IP raw material
Energy savings
What other measures have been taken to reduce the environmental impact (e.g. organic or IP raw mtarial, packaging material, waste management etc.)
Magda1
surowce pochodzenia naturalnego
Explanation:
IP (identity-preserved) najczęściej używane w odniesieniu do produktów spożywczych.
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surowce pochodzenia naturalnegokrzyna
3materiał izolacyjno-zabezpieczający
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiał izolacyjno-zabezpieczający


Explanation:
IP = Insulation & Protection

Zgaduję tylko



Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surowce pochodzenia naturalnego


Explanation:
IP (identity-preserved) najczęściej używane w odniesieniu do produktów spożywczych.


    Reference: http://www.idpreserved.com/
krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Thank you.