KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

bucket seat

Polish translation: fotele kubełkowe


10:18 Dec 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motoryzacja
English term or phrase: bucket seat
kontekst motoryzacyjny, wyliczanka
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:fotele kubełkowe
Explanation:
three times as many hits as for siedzenia
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4siedzenie kubełkowe
bartek
4 +2fotele kubełkowepidzej


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
siedzenie kubełkowe


Explanation:
siedzenie kubełkowe, fotel anatomiczny :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: tak jest
6 mins

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
14 mins

agree  Wojciech Froelich
1 hr

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fotele kubełkowe


Explanation:
three times as many hits as for siedzenia

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: No wiesz?. To aż taką wygodnicką masz sempiternę (pardon my French), że tylko w fotelikach? :-)))
3 mins

agree  TomaszD: Fotele, fotele. Siedzenie jest terminem cokolwiek dwuznacznym, bo niekoniecznie musi chodzić o siedzenie samochodu ;-)))
1 hr