KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

side step

Polish translation: boczny stopień


13:55 Dec 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: side step
kontekst motoryzacyjny, wyliczanka
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:boczny stopień
Explanation:
znów jak w jeepach i vanach
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2boczny stopień
Andrzej Lejman
3próg
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próg


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boczny stopień


Explanation:
znów jak w jeepach i vanach

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
2 mins

agree  Jacek Mozdyniewicz
1 day 4 hrs