KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

data acquisition screen

Polish translation: ekran akwizycji danych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data acquisition screen
Polish translation:ekran akwizycji danych
Entered by: Barbara Piela

17:46 Dec 15, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: data acquisition screen
Jest to cos w rodzaju okna/planszy - zajmuje caly ekran. Mam rozne pomysly (np. plansza gromadzenia danych), ale pewnie to sie juz jakos po polsku nazywa.

Data Acquisition Screen

The Data Acquisition screen is made up of several sections. Some sections have information auto filled from previous entries; other screens require the operator to enter information at this time.
Barbara Piela
ekran akwizycji danych
Explanation:
niezbyt ładnie ale tak się stosuje
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ekran wprowadzania danych
Monika Pilecka
4ekran akwizycji danych
Krzysztof


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekran akwizycji danych


Explanation:
niezbyt ładnie ale tak się stosuje

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekran wprowadzania danych


Explanation:
z doświadczenia męża informatyka
:-)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
5 hrs