KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Transport's Special Unit for Highway Construction

Polish translation: specjalny zespół budowy autostrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transport's Special Unit for Highway Construction
Polish translation:specjalny zespół budowy autostrad
Entered by: jamajka

17:13 Dec 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Transport's Special Unit for Highway Construction
Employer: Special Unit for Highway Construction/Autostrada Wielkopolska SA - budowa autostrady A2
Julcia
specjalny zespół budowy autostrad
Explanation:
j
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
krótko i zwięźle - dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specjalny zespół budowy autostradjamajka
2 -1specjalna jednostka transportowa dla konstrukcji autostradowychWitold Raczynski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
specjalna jednostka transportowa dla konstrukcji autostradowych


Explanation:
taka moja propozycja

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Highway Construction = budowa autostrad, a nie "konstrukcje autostradowe"
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalny zespół budowy autostrad


Explanation:
j

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
krótko i zwięźle - dziękuję :)