KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Technologist Maintenance screen

Polish translation: Okno/ekran (ustawiania) danych technika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technologist Maintenance screen
Polish translation:Okno/ekran (ustawiania) danych technika
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

19:40 Dec 17, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Technologist Maintenance screen
Jak to ujac krótko (!!!), zeby nie brzmialo smiesznie, bylo sformulowane poprawnie i oddawalo istote?

Tu m.in. wpisuje sie aktualne dane dotyczace technika


The Technologist Maintenance screen fields will be blank except for the Active Dates, Security Role and Country. The Active Dates field will default to the current date through the last year of the century. The Security Role field will default to the CTLM® Operator. The Country field will default to USA.

Active Dates “To” – The Administrator that authorizes and sets up the Technologists as standard Technologists may opt to set an expiration date for a specific Technologist accessing the CTLM® by changing the date in the “To” field to a date already past the computer date. Should a leave of absence occur, the administrator might leave the Technologist’s name and password in place, yet not allow that Technologist access until she returns.
Barbara Piela
Okno/ekran (ustawiania) danych technika
Explanation:
Propozycja

Okno/ekran w zależności od tego jak to Pani tłumaczy w tym tekście.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Wpisuje 'ekran danych technika", bo tu chodzi o konkretnego technika. Jest np. jeszcze "Physiscian Maintenance screen".
Dziekuje Wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obsługa
Monika Pilecka
4dane serwisu technicznegojamajka
4Okno/ekran (ustawiania) danych technika
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Okno/ekran (ustawiania) danych technika


Explanation:
Propozycja

Okno/ekran w zależności od tego jak to Pani tłumaczy w tym tekście.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Wpisuje 'ekran danych technika", bo tu chodzi o konkretnego technika. Jest np. jeszcze "Physiscian Maintenance screen".
Dziekuje Wszystkim!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dane serwisu technicznego


Explanation:
j.w. mozna dolozyc okno lub ekran

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsługa


Explanation:
albo:
dane technika (poprzednio proponowano technika jako tłumaczenie słowa "Technologist")
dane obsługi
dane pracownika (obsługi)
ekran obsługi
ekran danych obsługi



Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155