KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

non-linting paper

Polish translation: papier bezpyłowy


16:41 Dec 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: non-linting paper
4. Repeat, if necessary, to remove all particulate matter or organic debris from the surface of the components.
5. Wipe surfaces with fresh Dispatch® towels until completely wet. Leave surfaces wet for two (2) minutes.
6. Wipe dry with a non-linting paper or cloth towel.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:papier bezpyłowy
Explanation:
już było

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-18 16:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/122830
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3papier bezpyłowy
leff
4papier niepozostawiający kłaczków
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papier niepozostawiający kłaczków


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
papier bezpyłowy


Explanation:
już było

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-18 16:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/122830

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta: papier bezpyłowy albo ściereczka nie pozostawiająca kłaczków
11 mins

agree  Piotr Bienkowski: ja, jako były papiernik, potwierdzam :)
29 mins

agree  TomaszD
1 hr