KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

ethylene glycol dinitrate

Polish translation: Dwuazotan glikolu etylenowego


11:38 Dec 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ethylene glycol dinitrate
chemia.
tadream
Polish translation:Dwuazotan glikolu etylenowego
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dwuazotan glikolu etylenowegoWitold
4diazotan glikolu etylenowego
vladex


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dwuazotan glikolu etylenowego


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vladex: jak to się dzieje, że zawsze jestem drugi :-)
1 min
  -> Musisz postawić wódkę moderatorowi.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diazotan glikolu etylenowego


Explanation:
diazotan(V) glikolu etylenowego (nitroglikol)

Zdaje mi się, że nazwa dwuazotan też by przeszła


    www.wsip.com.pl/serwisy/czaschem/ large/chemia_wkladka_05.pdf
vladex
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 431