KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

snout

Polish translation: wylot


20:04 Dec 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Laser
English term or phrase: snout
Jak to sie nazywa fachowo?

Nominal Ocular Hazard Distance – Per IEC 60825-1, Annex 5, the NOHD is given by:
NOHD = ((( 2.5 * 4 * Po/ p * EMPE )1/2) – a ) / f = 69 meters
where: Po is the output power from the snout
EMPE is the maximum irradiance at
808 nanometers = 5.26 W/m2
A is the initial laser beam diameter = 3 mm
f is the laser beam divergence = 0.008 radians
2.5 is the factor for a multimode laser
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:wylot
Explanation:
a może tak?
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Na razie nazwalam to otworem wyjsciowym, ale zapytam jeszcze optoelektronika.
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wylot
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2 +1koncowka
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koncowka


Explanation:
Moze tak?

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: bo przecież nie 'ryj'
2 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wylot


Explanation:
a może tak?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781
Grading comment
Na razie nazwalam to otworem wyjsciowym, ale zapytam jeszcze optoelektronika.
Dziekuje!