KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

access panels

Polish translation: panele dostępu / dostępowe


08:59 Dec 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: access panels
CAUTION Access panels must be removed, interlocks safety defeated and laser beam will be turned on during this process. Do not look directly at the laser beam for prolonged periods of time.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:panele dostępu / dostępowe
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3panele dostępu / dostępowe
bartek
2pokrywa/obudowaMacieks


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panele dostępu / dostępowe


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pokrywa/obudowa


Explanation:
Tak mi sie wydaje przynajmniej. Panel dostepowy, jak napisala bartek, to najbardziej oczywiste tlumaczenie, ale nie wiem, czy tu nie byloby mylace przez skojarzenia z jakas tablica rozdzielcza czy rodzajem urzadzenia dostepowego. Czekam na opinie.

Macieks
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281