KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

laser controller tray

Polish translation: Taca sterownika laserowego


08:22 Dec 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: laser controller tray
Removal

1. Power down the CTLM® system before performing work.
2. Remove the head access panel.
3. Remove the body access panel.
4. Unscrew and remove the laser controller tray cover.
5. Unplug all connections to the controller board. NOTE: J7 and J8 need to be properly identified so they can be plugged back in correctly.
6. Unbolt the board from the tray.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:Taca sterownika laserowego
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Na zdjeciu (dostalam wczoraj) rzeczywiscie wyglada jak taca.
Dziekuje!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wnęka sterownika
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3Taca sterownika laserowegoWitold


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Taca sterownika laserowego


Explanation:
?

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Na zdjeciu (dostalam wczoraj) rzeczywiscie wyglada jak taca.
Dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wnęka sterownika


Explanation:
... w której znajduje się sterownik.
IMHO wnęka odpowiada "slotom" na napędy na przedniej ściance/przednim panelu komputera

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781