KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

TAXI Transmitter

Polish translation: niżej


19:01 Dec 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: TAXI Transmitter
TAXI Transmitter

The TAXI Transmitter sends detected data at a 4-megabyte per second rate via the TAXI Link to the DAS Memory board in the electronics tray.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
(przekaźnik) TAXI - Transparent Asynchronous Transceiver/Receiver Interface

I teraz poczekaj na mądrzejszych i na ich odpowiedzi. W każdym razie na polskich stronach nie istnieje. Ale to jeszcze o niczym nie świadczy :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bradzo!
I wpisuje skrot z rozwinieciem podanym przez Bartka.
Moze jeszcze zaptytam o polski odpowiednik calej nazwy....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nadajnik TAXI
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2niżej
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taxi transmitter
niżej


Explanation:
(przekaźnik) TAXI - Transparent Asynchronous Transceiver/Receiver Interface

I teraz poczekaj na mądrzejszych i na ich odpowiedzi. W każdym razie na polskich stronach nie istnieje. Ale to jeszcze o niczym nie świadczy :-)


    Reference: http://slownik.kargul.net/entry/4483.html
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziekuje bradzo!
I wpisuje skrot z rozwinieciem podanym przez Bartka.
Moze jeszcze zaptytam o polski odpowiednik calej nazwy....

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxi transmitter
nadajnik TAXI


Explanation:
..i dołączyć rozwinięcie skrótu zgodnie z odpowiedzią bartka

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781