KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

head and body

Polish translation: pulpit dostępu do głowy i do tułowia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head and body
Polish translation:pulpit dostępu do głowy i do tułowia
Entered by: robwoj

19:20 Dec 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: head and body
Head and Body Access Panels

Head and Body Interlock Switches

Wydaje mi sie, ze nie chodzi np. o przedni i wenetrzny, tylko o pozycje ciala pacjentki. Np. podczas skanowania fantomu (model piersi) na wylacznikach blokady (head and body) uklada sie obciązki.
Ale mam problem w takim ukladzie z head and body panels.


“Weights
A set of weights will come with each complete system to allow the operators to run Phantom scans at the beginning of the day. It is NOT recommended that these weights be left on the head or body switches for an extended period of time (such as overnight or over the weekend) as they could potentially damage the switches. It is NOT recommended that the weights be placed directly onto these switches, but on top of the patient pad lying across these switches.”



“Make sure all interlock switches are activated after head plate has been removed”

“DELIVERY

All items delivered successfully

· Scanning Bed
· Scanning Bed Skin
· Head and Body Access Panels”



"LASER DIODE CONTROLLER

Removal

1. Power down the CTLM® system before performing work.
2. Remove the head access panel.
3. Remove the body access panel.
4. Unscrew and remove the laser controller tray cover.
5. Unplug all connections to the controller board. NOTE: J7 and J8 need to be properly identified so they can be plugged back in correctly.
6. Unbolt the board from the tray."
Barbara Piela
pulpit dostępu do głowy i do tułowia
Explanation:
chyba chodzi o jakies wyłaczniki na tych pulpitach (czy panelach jak inn nazywaja)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulpit dostępu do głowy i do tułowiarobwoj
3głowica i korpus
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głowica i korpus


Explanation:
Panele dostępu do głowicy i korpusu

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: raczej nie, bo obciążniki mają znajdować się na wyłącznikach i imitować ciężar ciała pacjentki, a głowica (o ile w tym laserze jest element już nazwany głowicą) znajduje się nad pacjentką.
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulpit dostępu do głowy i do tułowia


Explanation:
chyba chodzi o jakies wyłaczniki na tych pulpitach (czy panelach jak inn nazywaja)

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4582
Grading comment
Dzieki!