KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tu: Strain Relief

Polish translation: Odporność na wyrwanie


18:20 Dec 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tu: Strain Relief
Nie wiem, jaki nadac tytul, zeby pasowal do opisu

Strain Relief

The power supply cord is anchored in such a way to the Operator’s Console that 25 pulls of 35 pounds each lasting 1 sec is not able to move the cord from it place more than 1mm.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:Odporność na wyrwanie
Explanation:
To przychodzi na myśl po przeczytaniu zdania.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Odporność na wyrwanie
Andrzej Lejman
4 -1Konstrukcja łagodząca naprężeniaWitold


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Konstrukcja łagodząca naprężenia


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: Tu są opisane warunki testu, jaki musi przejść kabel; nie ma nic o konstrukcji.
12 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Odporność na wyrwanie


Explanation:
To przychodzi na myśl po przeczytaniu zdania.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr

agree  barwin
3 hrs

agree  amat: można dodać "odprężacza"
10 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
2 days 23 hrs