KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Cable, TE Cooler Extension, Laser Diode, CW

Polish translation: Kabel (przedłużacz) termoelektrycznego elementu chłodzącego diody laserowej (praca ciągła)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable, TE Cooler Extension, Laser Diode, CW
Polish translation:Kabel (przedłużacz) termoelektrycznego elementu chłodzącego diody laserowej (praca ciągła)
Entered by: bartek

20:52 Dec 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Cable, TE Cooler Extension, Laser Diode, CW
Wykaz części zamiennych
CW - laser o fali ciaglej (praca ciagla)
"TE/TECH cooler" pojawia sie tylko w tym wykazie

Cable, Key-switch, Console Front Panel
Cable, First Shutter Limit Switches
Cable, Rotation/Elevator Limit Switches
Cable, TE Cooler Extension, Laser Diode, CW
Cable, Laser Diode Extension, CW
Cable, Fan Power, CE Laser Electronics Tray
Cable, TE Cooler & Control, CW Laser Diode
Cable, Elevator Safety Switch
Cable, TEC Pigtail, Laser Diode Controller
Barbara Piela
przewód, rozbudowa termoelektrycznego systemu chłodzenia, dioda laserowa
Explanation:
extension jako rozbudowa
cooler - ponieważ jestem noga, to dałam system chłodzenia, a nie jakieś wiatraczki czy wentylatorki

TE = The PDI-2TE-n (where n is wavelength, in micrometers, to which the detector is optimized) series photodetectors are two-stage TE-cooled IR photovoltaic detectors, which have been optically immersed to high refractive index CdZnTe hemispherical or hyperhemispherical lenses. These devices can be optimized for the maximum performance anywhere from 2 to 12 µm. High performance and stability were achieved by using a newly developed variable gap semiconductors (Hg-Cd-Zn-Te) as well as graded composition and doping level profiles and optimization of surface processing. Custom devices with quadrant cells, multielement arrays, specialized packages, connectors, windows and optical filters are available on request.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 7 mins (2003-12-31 10:59:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli byłyby to elementy do ewntualnej rozbudowy systemu chłodzenia
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Wymodzialam cos takiego:
Kabel (przedłużacz) termoelektrycznego elementu chłodzącego diody laserowej (praca ciągła)

Dziekuje bardzo Wszystkim!
SZCZESLIWEGO NOWEGO ROKU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2przewód, rozbudowa termoelektrycznego systemu chłodzenia, dioda laserowa
bartek
2przedłużacz wentylatora TEamat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przedłużacz wentylatora TE


Explanation:
prop. wg. Sł. WNT E-P

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cable, te cooler extension, laser diode, cw
przewód, rozbudowa termoelektrycznego systemu chłodzenia, dioda laserowa


Explanation:
extension jako rozbudowa
cooler - ponieważ jestem noga, to dałam system chłodzenia, a nie jakieś wiatraczki czy wentylatorki

TE = The PDI-2TE-n (where n is wavelength, in micrometers, to which the detector is optimized) series photodetectors are two-stage TE-cooled IR photovoltaic detectors, which have been optically immersed to high refractive index CdZnTe hemispherical or hyperhemispherical lenses. These devices can be optimized for the maximum performance anywhere from 2 to 12 µm. High performance and stability were achieved by using a newly developed variable gap semiconductors (Hg-Cd-Zn-Te) as well as graded composition and doping level profiles and optimization of surface processing. Custom devices with quadrant cells, multielement arrays, specialized packages, connectors, windows and optical filters are available on request.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 7 mins (2003-12-31 10:59:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli byłyby to elementy do ewntualnej rozbudowy systemu chłodzenia


    Reference: http://www.vigo.com.pl/index.php?vigo=32
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Wymodzialam cos takiego:
Kabel (przedłużacz) termoelektrycznego elementu chłodzącego diody laserowej (praca ciągła)

Dziekuje bardzo Wszystkim!
SZCZESLIWEGO NOWEGO ROKU!