KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

background level of friendly bacteria

Polish translation: utrzyma podstawowy poziom pozytecznych bakterii

23:45 Jan 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: background level of friendly bacteria
In winter, operating the pump and filter will maintain a background level of friendly bacteria in the filter.
Aleksandra Mentel
Polish translation:utrzyma podstawowy poziom pozytecznych bakterii
Explanation:
o bakteriach mowimy, ze sa pozyteczne
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Big cheers!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utrzyma podstawowy poziom pozytecznych bakterii
Dominika Schoenborn
3 +1poziom tla przyjaznych bakterii
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poziom tla przyjaznych bakterii


Explanation:
poziom tla zob.: http://glossary.eea.eu.int/EEAGlossary/B/background_level
'Przyjaznych bakterii' tez troche jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 23:58:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np. tu: www.eurosys.pl/zyjo2/merytoryczne_zyjo/ zyjo_menu_planowane_tematy.htm

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utrzyma podstawowy poziom pozytecznych bakterii


Explanation:
o bakteriach mowimy, ze sa pozyteczne

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Big cheers!!!