KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

inside scoop

Polish translation: (poznaj) kulisy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside scoop
Polish translation:(poznaj) kulisy
Entered by: Marek Makosiej

07:59 Jan 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inside scoop
Produkty X i Y: the inside scoop
X and Y in the new Z vision: The best of both worlds. Get the inside scoop by reading the exclusive interview with...

Rozumiem tę frazę, tylko nie bardzo wiem, jak ją zręcznie "ubrać" w wersję polską
Marek Makosiej
Poland
Poznaj kulisy / poznaj poufne (dotąd) materiały
Explanation:
inna możliwość
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Poznaj kulisy / poznaj poufne (dotąd) materiały
Andrzej Lejman
4materiał sensacyjny (poufny) z pierwszej ręki
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiał sensacyjny (poufny) z pierwszej ręki


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-01-13 08:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z pierwszej ręki - zakulisowy
materiał sensacyjny - relacja

relacja z pierwszej ręki

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poznaj kulisy / poznaj poufne (dotąd) materiały


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466