KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

project identification and traceability

Polish translation: identyfikacja projektu i jego status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project identification and traceability
Polish translation:identyfikacja projektu i jego status
Entered by: awdotia

10:08 Jan 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: project identification and traceability
Plan Jakości:
1. Project Planning.
1.1. Project Identification and Traceability.
itd....

znalazłam w glosariuszu 'traceability' jako identyfikowalność, ale co zrobić jeżeli jest razem identification and traceability..?
help

:-(
awdotia
Poland
identyfikacja projektu i jego status
Explanation:
status projektu, lub jego lokalizacja - na planie projektu
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4help dot. traceabilityanglista
4możliwość śledzenia wstecz
Andrzej Lejman
4identyfikacja i historia projektujjk
3identyfikacja projektu i jego status
Dorota Crates


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identyfikacja i historia projektu


Explanation:
albo raczej "ścieżka (droga) powstania" - origin

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 209

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
możliwość śledzenia wstecz


Explanation:
Für traceability liefert die Datenbank Englisch-Deutsch folgendes Ergebnis:
traceability (Substantiv) Rückverfolgbarkeit
Copyright cd-rom-produktion 2003




    Reference: http://www.dicdata.de/
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identyfikacja projektu i jego status


Explanation:
status projektu, lub jego lokalizacja - na planie projektu

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
help dot. traceability


Explanation:
ten termin w sieci często występuje w złożeniu "~ of requirements"
rozumiem to tak, że analizując stan realizacji projektu "odfajkowuje się" poszczególne wymogi
nie mam jeszcze pomysłu na nazwanie tego ale może coś z "stan realizacji projektu"


The term traceability is used to denote a relationship between a requirement and any other element of the system engineering process. Traceability provides relations between requirements, design and final implementation of a system. www.automationit.hut.fi/old/julkaisut/documents/ seminars/sem_s02/Valkonen_slides.pdf



Traceability provides a clear picture of how each requirement is satisfied and quick assessment of the impact of requirement changes. www.mactech.com/articles/frameworks/ 7_5/OOD_OOA_Klocke.html

tu jest rozważanie nt. znaczenia TRACEABILITY http://www.spectroscopyeurope.com/RM_15_4.pdf


anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454