KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

die area

Polish translation: przestrzeń / obszar wokół matrycy

18:56 Jan 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / prasa kuznicza
English term or phrase: die area
Turn off power and block ram when working in die area.

Brakuje mi sensownego okreslenia "die area". "Przestrzen matrycy" jakos mi nie brzmi.
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:przestrzeń / obszar wokół matrycy
Explanation:
should work
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przestrzeń / obszar wokół matrycy
Andrzej Lejman
4obszar matrycy
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przestrzeń / obszar wokół matrycy


Explanation:
should work

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: moze "w obrebie matrycy" lub "w obrebie suwaka prasy"
28 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar matrycy


Explanation:
okolice matrycy, rejon matrycy

do wyboru do koloru :-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240