KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

environmental cable

Polish translation: okablowanie zabezpieczone przed oddziaływaniem środowiska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental cable
Polish translation:okablowanie zabezpieczone przed oddziaływaniem środowiska

03:12 Sep 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: environmental cable
Buyer shall prepare the Installation Site for installation of the Equipment and shall provide all installation facili-ties including but not limited to: space; electrical power; tape and any special environmental cable
big_fish
okablowanie specjlane
Explanation:
tylko sugestia, z kontekstu wynika ze moze chodzic okablowanie zabezpiecozne przed oddziaływniaem środowiska (np zaklocenia)
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kable odporne na warunki zewnetrzne OR ...ponar
4okablowanie specjlane
Krzysztof


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okablowanie specjlane


Explanation:
tylko sugestia, z kontekstu wynika ze moze chodzic okablowanie zabezpiecozne przed oddziaływniaem środowiska (np zaklocenia)

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kable odporne na warunki zewnetrzne OR ...


Explanation:
specjalistyczne kable przemyslowe
OR
kable odporne na oddzialywania atmosferyczne
OR
kable odporne na skrajne warunki srodowiska
OR
kable odporne na warunki srodowiskowe/atmosferyczne
OR
kable odporne na warunki zewnetrzne

environmental cable - it's a special cable able to withstand the most demanding environmental conditions (like cold, heat, etc.)

In Polish you can find:
"... specjalistyczne kable przemys?owe (odporne na wysokie temperatury i dzia?anie
chemikaliów, specjalnie ekranowane, bardzo elastyczne),; kable do zastosowa? ... "
www.abcpol.pl/contact.htm

"... kable energetyczne i kable ¶redniego napięcia. kable
odporne na oddziaływania atmosferyczne. kable ... "
www.kabel.zone.pl/k/1.htm


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695