KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

material requisitioning

Polish translation: pozyskiwanie materiałów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material requisition
Polish translation:pozyskiwanie materiałów

11:56 Oct 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: material requisitioning
This comes from the phrase:

"engineering, design, drafting, material specifications, and material
requisitioning
"
Piotr
pozyskiwanie materiałów
Explanation:
requisition - pozyskiwanie, zamawianie
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5istotne zapotrzebowanieJacek Krankowski
4pozyskiwanie materiałów
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozyskiwanie materiałów


Explanation:
requisition - pozyskiwanie, zamawianie


    Pol -ang slownik biznesu
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 231
Grading comment
thanks

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
istotne zapotrzebowanie


Explanation:
tzn. zgloszenie istotnego (znacznego) zapotrzebowania

"material" w jezyku prawniczym znaczy prawie zawsze "istotny"

to requisition = zglaszac zapotrzebowanie; demand the use or supply of, esp. by requisition order

Pozdrawiam,

Jacek



    slownik prawniczy
    The Oxford Encyclopedic English Dictionary
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960