KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

under air

Polish translation: wypełniony powietrzem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under air
Polish translation:wypełniony powietrzem

13:03 Oct 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: under air
refers to dispatch of tankwagons that have to be "clean, under air or filled by nitrogen"
xxxlanzarote
wypelnione powietrzem
Explanation:
suppouse that it is concern the tank should be filled with air (under low pressure) or empty for transportation purpouses; but it is a suggestion only

Own knowledge
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w atmosferze powietrza
Teresa Jaczewska
5w atmosferze powietrza
Teresa Jaczewska
4wypelnione powietrzem
Krzysztof


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wypelnione powietrzem


Explanation:
suppouse that it is concern the tank should be filled with air (under low pressure) or empty for transportation purpouses; but it is a suggestion only

Own knowledge

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
thanks.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w atmosferze powietrza


Explanation:
Często występuje podobne określenie dotyczące pakowania w atmosferze azotu 'under nitrogen'.

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w atmosferze powietrza


Explanation:
Często występuje podobne określenie dotyczące pakowania w atmosferze azotu 'under nitrogen'.


    own experience
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703