KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Bi-Con

Polish translation: firma Bi-Con Services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bi-Con
Polish translation:firma Bi-Con Services
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

13:24 Oct 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Bi-Con
something to do with natural gas related projects

a bit of context: Turnkey (E/P/C) with Bi-Con Services
Piotr
firma Bi-Con Services
Explanation:
Bi-Con Services, Inc. 10901 Clay Pike Road Derwent, OH
43733 Ph: (740) 685-2542 Fx: (740) 685-3863, ...
www.bi-conservices.com/Default.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziekuje, wyslalem pytanie bezposrednio do tej firmy, co sie kryje za jej nazwa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5firma Bi-Con ServicesJacek Krankowski
5Bi-Con Services, Inc.
Robert Pranagal
4No i co odpowiedzieli?Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firma Bi-Con Services


Explanation:
Bi-Con Services, Inc. 10901 Clay Pike Road Derwent, OH
43733 Ph: (740) 685-2542 Fx: (740) 685-3863, ...
www.bi-conservices.com/Default.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
dziekuje, wyslalem pytanie bezposrednio do tej firmy, co sie kryje za jej nazwa.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bi-Con Services, Inc.


Explanation:
Bi-Con is the name of a company in the construction industry:

see:
http://www.bi-conservices.com/Default.htm





    web
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No i co odpowiedzieli?


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960