KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

OIS

Polish translation: operating system interface


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OIS
Polish translation:operating system interface

07:21 Oct 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: OIS
The context is automation and process control for the natural gas compressors

"Turnkey refinery process automation including software/OIS development"
Piotr
interfejs systemu operacyjnego
Explanation:
(Operating System Interface)

... Software Refinery. NAG Libraries Search System. ... Development Solution for Ada.
Software Configuration Management Tools. ... Ada/Operating System Interface (OIS). ...
archive.adaic.com/tools/pt.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Wyglada na to ze to jest to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Od poczatku mam watpliwosciJacek Krankowski
4interfejs systemu operacyjnegoJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfejs systemu operacyjnego


Explanation:
(Operating System Interface)

... Software Refinery. NAG Libraries Search System. ... Development Solution for Ada.
Software Configuration Management Tools. ... Ada/Operating System Interface (OIS). ...
archive.adaic.com/tools/pt.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Wyglada na to ze to jest to.

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Od poczatku mam watpliwosci


Explanation:
polegajace na podejrzeniu, ze OIS to nazwa firmy. Czy mial Pan jakis odzew w tej sprawie?

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960