KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

magazyn wysokiego składowania

Polish translation: high bay warehouse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magazyn wysokiego składowania
Polish translation:high bay warehouse
Entered by: big_fish

11:35 Oct 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: magazyn wysokiego składowania
katalog
big_fish
high bay warehouse
Explanation:
That is how the auditors from the USA, the UK and France call it.
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Thanks!
It was not easy to confirm it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1high bay warehouse
Teresa Jaczewska
5 +1high-stack warehouseJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high-stack warehouse


Explanation:
Np.:

In forklift trucks serving high-stack warehouse particular
tasks are cyclicly repeated, so working cycles can be defined. Considering ...
www.ergraf.hr/strojarstvo/cl41/ce411131.html

Hope that helps,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high bay warehouse


Explanation:
That is how the auditors from the USA, the UK and France call it.



    own experience
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Thanks!
It was not easy to confirm it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: A propos, czy to sa audytorzy czy biegli rewidenci ksiegowi?
2 hrs
  -> audytorzy GMP lub produkcji