KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

circuit tester

Polish translation: tester układów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit tester
Polish translation:tester układów
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:50 Oct 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: circuit tester
circuit tester
Ivona
United States
tester układów
Explanation:
(urządzenie testujące urządzenia elektroniczne)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5próbnik/tester obwodów
Robert Pranagal
4tester układówJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tester układów


Explanation:
(urządzenie testujące urządzenia elektroniczne)


    Szaniawski, Duzy slownik informatyczny
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
próbnik/tester obwodów


Explanation:
EXAMPLE:

tester obwodów elektrycznych TO1
Tester TO1 jest przenośnym omomierzem wielkoprądowym przeznaczonym m.in.. do sprawdzania ciągłości obwodów instalacji elektrycznej w obiektach budowlanych (wg PN-93/E-05009/61)
FROM:http://www.obrme.man.zgora.pl/wrozne.htm


    web resources
    own engineering experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167