KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tread assembly

Polish translation: zespół stopnicy


13:15 Oct 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tread assembly
Check diagram. Find tread assembly
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:zespół stopnicy
Explanation:
ASSEMBLY = ZESPÓŁ
TREAD = STOPNICA (schodów)

However, with this little context, it may mean something totally different.
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zespół stopnicy
Robert Pranagal
4it dependsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it depends


Explanation:
moze znaczyc kilka rzeczy:

montaz opon
montaz schodow
jakis element jezdny (assembly=[pod]zespol), ktory w Internecie lacza np. z czolgami lub robotami

Kontekst?

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zespół stopnicy


Explanation:
ASSEMBLY = ZESPÓŁ
TREAD = STOPNICA (schodów)

However, with this little context, it may mean something totally different.


    Dictionary of Science and Technology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks.