KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

messaging middleware

Polish translation: pośredniczące oprogramowanie komunikacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:messaging middleware
Polish translation:pośredniczące oprogramowanie komunikacyjne
Entered by: Krzysztof

11:40 Oct 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: messaging middleware
"monitor and manage events within applications, databases, _messaging middleware_ or operating systems that are con-tained across the computing environment"
Piotr
po¶rednicz±ce oprogramowanie komunikacyjne
Explanation:
słownik informatyczny ang-pl
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1po¶rednicz±ce oprogramowanie komunikacyjne
Krzysztof
4system posredni/warstwa posrednia...
Natalie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
po¶rednicz±ce oprogramowanie komunikacyjne


Explanation:
słownik informatyczny ang-pl

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system posredni/warstwa posrednia...


Explanation:
messaging = przesyłanie wiadomości
middleware = warstwa pośrednia
http://www.btinfo.com.pl/cgi-bin/btinfo/szukaj_alfa.pl?text=...

... dla komunikacji pomiedzy systemem centralnym a kanalami dystrybucyjnymi

Middleware - warstwa pośrednia w trójwarstwowym modelu oprogramowania.
http://www.agsmedia.pl/slownik.html

...system stanowi rodzaj ‘czarnej skrzynki’ pomiędzy systemem centralnym a elektronicznymi kanałami dystrybucyjnymi – jest to ‘messaging middleware’
http://www.digital.com.pl/bankowosc.html


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529