KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

tablespace

Polish translation: obszar tabeli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tablespace
Polish translation:obszar tabeli
Entered by: Natalie

11:49 Oct 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tablespace
"...automates manually intensive analysis efforts and supports analysis of tablespaces, tables, indexes, snapshots, snapshot logs, rollback segments, clusters, users, views, functions, procedures, package bodies and triggers."
Piotr
obszar tabeli /przestrzen tabeli
Explanation:
Bazy Danych - Kurs SQLa
... baz danych zbiór plików stworzonych dla bazy danych jest nazywany "tablespace" (obszar tabeli). Ogólnie, w małych systemach wszystko o bazie danych ...
casha.civ.pl/bd/kurssql.php

Przestrzenie tabel
... powiększanie przestrzeni tabel: ALTER TABLESPACE system ADD DATAFILE 'data3.ora' CREATE TABLESPACE ...
www.cs.put.poznan.pl/kjankiewicz/oracle/SZBD/15_STRUKTURY_D... tsld004.htm

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obszar tabeli /przestrzen tabeli
Natalie
4obszar tablicowy
Krzysztof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obszar tablicowy


Explanation:
Ang-PL słownik informatyczny

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obszar tabeli /przestrzen tabeli


Explanation:
Bazy Danych - Kurs SQLa
... baz danych zbiór plików stworzonych dla bazy danych jest nazywany "tablespace" (obszar tabeli). Ogólnie, w małych systemach wszystko o bazie danych ...
casha.civ.pl/bd/kurssql.php

Przestrzenie tabel
... powiększanie przestrzeni tabel: ALTER TABLESPACE system ADD DATAFILE 'data3.ora' CREATE TABLESPACE ...
www.cs.put.poznan.pl/kjankiewicz/oracle/SZBD/15_STRUKTURY_D... tsld004.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar: "obszar tabeli" wystepuje czesciej
44 mins