KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

data unload

Polish translation: eksportowanie danych do formatu przejsciowego (w Oracle)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data unload
Polish translation:eksportowanie danych do formatu przejsciowego (w Oracle)
Entered by: Natalie

04:45 Oct 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: data unload
sth tells me that it is synonymous with export

A bit of context:

"the flexible data access tool that provides the fastest way to achieve a portable data file and increases availability of data by performing high-speed bulk data unloads in conventional and direct path modes."
Piotr
eksportowanie danych do formatu przejsciowego
Explanation:
Data Unload Process: During the Data Unload process, data is copied from the legacy database to a transitional format in preparation for migration.
http://www.tominy.com/data_re-engineering_work.htm#Data Unload Process
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5usunięcie danych (z pamięci)
Robert Pranagal
4eksportowanie danych do formatu przejsciowego
Natalie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usunięcie danych (z pamięci)


Explanation:
Microsoft Terminology Database :

UNLOAD = USUNĄĆ Z PAMIĘCI

Unable to unload the media.

Usunięcie z pamięci nośnika jest niemożliwe.


The redirector is in use and cannot be unloaded.

Program przeadresowujący jest w użyciu i nie może być usunięty z pamięci.


IService %1 is unloaded.\n\r
IUsługa %1 została usunięta.\n\r




    Microsoft terminology database
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eksportowanie danych do formatu przejsciowego


Explanation:
Data Unload Process: During the Data Unload process, data is copied from the legacy database to a transitional format in preparation for migration.
http://www.tominy.com/data_re-engineering_work.htm#Data Unload Process

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję