KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

water-cooled tubes

Polish translation: rury chlodzone woda


13:01 Oct 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: water-cooled tubes
water-cooled tubes
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:rury chlodzone woda
Explanation:
rury/rurki chlodzone woda

water-cooled = chlodzone woda
tubes = rury, rurki ; tubki;

"Water-cooled cables Kable chłodzone wodą "
www.techtra.pl/kody.html
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you. I had to come up with something similar.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4probówki chłodzone wodą?
Robert Pranagal
4rury chlodzone wodaponar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rury chlodzone woda


Explanation:
rury/rurki chlodzone woda

water-cooled = chlodzone woda
tubes = rury, rurki ; tubki;

"Water-cooled cables Kable chłodzone wodą "
www.techtra.pl/kody.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thank you. I had to come up with something similar.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probówki chłodzone wodą?


Explanation:
These might as well be test tubes cooled with water.



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167