KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

badge reader

Polish translation: czytnik kart identyfikacyjnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:badge reader
Polish translation:czytnik kart identyfikacyjnych
Entered by: Natalie

13:33 Oct 15, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: badge reader
no
Jola
czytnik kart identyfikacyjnych
Explanation:
machine that reads data from an identification card
(Slownik komputerow i Internetu)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5czytnik identyfikatorów
Robert Pranagal
5czytnik kart identyfikacyjnych
Natalie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czytnik kart identyfikacyjnych


Explanation:
machine that reads data from an identification card
(Slownik komputerow i Internetu)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czytnik identyfikatorów


Explanation:
badge = identyfikator
reader = czytnik

W skład systemu KD 1000 wchodzą: oprogramowanie, sterownik, szyfrator, czytniki identyfikatorów, identyfikatory.
(http://www.stemro.com.pl/kontrola.htm)

or CZYTNIK KART IDENTYFIKACYJNYCH


    own engineering experience
    web resources
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167