KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

coordinator

Polish translation: urządzenie koordynujące/synchronizujące


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coordinator
Polish translation:urządzenie koordynujące/synchronizujące
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

00:22 Oct 16, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: coordinator
The main task of the coordinator is to convey data to other data units.
Arek Tomczyk
urządzenie koordynujące/synchronizujące
Explanation:
if this is a device, not a person, you mihgt also use the term:

URZĄDZENIE KOORDYNUJĄCE/SYNCHRONIZUJĄCE (DANE)
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W dalszym ciągu szykam jednego słowa mogącego to wyrazić. Co Pan powie na "sterownik"?
Pozdrawiam
Arek Tomczyk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5urządzenie koordynujące/synchronizujące
Robert Pranagal
5koordynatorJacek Krankowski
5koordynator
Robert Pranagal
4?SYNCHRONIZATOR?
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koordynator


Explanation:
As simple as that.

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koordynator


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urządzenie koordynujące/synchronizujące


Explanation:
if this is a device, not a person, you mihgt also use the term:

URZĄDZENIE KOORDYNUJĄCE/SYNCHRONIZUJĄCE (DANE)


    own engineering experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W dalszym ciągu szykam jednego słowa mogącego to wyrazić. Co Pan powie na "sterownik"?
Pozdrawiam
Arek Tomczyk

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
?SYNCHRONIZATOR?


Explanation:
może SYNCHRONIZATOR?
albo ROZDZIELACZ?
albo DYSTRYBUTOR?

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167